Niagara Falls Culinary Institute Library: Find Articles

This collection is comprised of more than 300 major cooking and nutrition magazines from the award-winning InfoTrac product line as well as almost 20 reference titles from Delmar. To sweeten the deal, the Culinary Arts Collection provides researchers with more than just recipes. It gives them quick access to restaurant reviews, industry information and practical instruction.

This database provides access to scholarly journals, magazines, and trade publications that cover topics including the cultural and economic aspects of travel and tourism. It offers current and relevant content that provides well-rounded coverage of both the historical and current state of affairs in the hospitality and tourism industries. The curious traveler will also find a wealth of information, from contents on state parks and information on planning a vacation to full-text travel guides from Fodor's.

Researchers will have access to current and authoritative periodical content that spans the industry—from practical aspects of farming to cutting-edge scientific research in horticulture. With strong emphasis on titles covered in the Agricola database, this collection of more than 600 journal titles is focused on agriculture-related fields.

Includes peer-reviewed, full-text articles from the world's leading journals and reference sources with extensive coverage of the physical sciences, technology, medicine, social sciences, the arts, theology, literature and other subjects.