This is the "A" page of the "A-Z Database List" guide.
Alternate Page for Screenreader Users
Skip to Page Navigation
Skip to Page Content
Library libguides

libguides

A-Z Database List   Tags: article, databases, journal  

This guide contains a full list of library databases organized by name.
Last Updated: May 15, 2012 URL: http://libguides.niagaracc.suny.edu/databases Print Guide RSS UpdatesShareThis

A Print Page
  Search: 
 

A

  • Academic OneFile  
      
  • Academic Search Complete
  • AccuNet/AP Photo Archive
    The Archive is an electronic library containing the AP's current photos and a selection of pictures from their image print and negative library.
  • Agriculture Collection
  • Alt-HealthWatch
  • America: History & Life with Full Text
  • Ancestry.com
    Access a wide range of unique resources for genealogical and historical research. More than 1.5 billion names in over 4,000 databases, includes records from the United States Census; military records; court, land and probate records; vital and church records; directories; passenger lists and more
  • Art Full Text (H.W. Wilson)
  • ARTstor
    ARTstor is a non-profit image collection, founded by The Andrew W. Mellon Foundation, with a mission to use digital technology to enhance scholarship, teaching and learning in the arts and associated fields. ARTstor serves as a repository of hundreds of thousands of digital images and related data representing many time periods and cultures.
  • Associates Program Source
  • AtoZ Maps Online
    AtoZMapsOnline.com is the worlds largest subscription-based database of proprietary, royalty-free world, continent, country, and state maps.
 

Databases - Subject List

Journals

Search for a particular journal  - Journal Finder

Description

Loading  Loading...

Tip